Find Affordable College Courses

What Do You Want to Study?

Stevens-The Institute of Business & Arts

Stevens-The Institute of Business & Arts Science & Tech Programs

Stevens-The Institute of Business & Arts is a private for-profit institution located in Saint Louis, MO. A Major City Center provides tranquility and safety near the excitement of urban amenities.

Where Is Stevens-The Institute of Business & Arts?

Location of Stevens-The Institute of Business & Arts

Contact details for Patricia Stevens College are listed below.

Contact Details
Address: 1521 Washington Avenue, Saint Louis, MO 63103
Phone: 31442109491101
Website: www.siba.edu/
Admissions: www.siba.edu/
Financial Aid: www.siba.edu/

How Do I Get Into Patricia Stevens College?

You can apply to Patricia Stevens College online at: www.siba.edu/

Patricia Stevens College is classified as Least Selective (85%+) for admissions.

Admission Requirements for Patricia Stevens College

This is what Patricia Stevens College considers when reviewing applications:

Requirement Status
Secondary School Record Considered but not required
Secondary School GPA Considered but not required
Recommendations Considered but not required
Admission Test Scores (SAT/ACT) Considered but not required

How Hard Is It To Get Into Patricia Stevens College?

Patricia Stevens College maintains an acceptance rate of 100%, which means it is highly accessible. Ensure you meet all application requirements and prepare the application in full.

Of those admitted, 100% choose to enroll — a strong indicator that admitted students commit to enrolling.

Average Test Scores

Selectivity by Gender

Acceptance rates at Patricia Stevens College can differ by gender.

Gender Applicants Admitted Acceptance Rate
Men 2 2 100%
Women 4 4 100%

Can I Afford Stevens-The Institute of Business & Arts?

The average net price after aid at Patricia Stevens College is $20,095. Cost varies significantly based on your financial situation since net price varies by income group.

Tuition & Fees

Category Cost
In-State Tuition $14,332
In-State Fees $N/A
Out-of-State Tuition $14,332
Out-of-State Fees $N/A
Total In-State Tuition & Fees $14,332
Total Out-of-State Tuition & Fees $14,332

Financial Aid

Across all aid types, 2% of students at Patricia Stevens College receive some form of financial aid (2 students).

Approximately 68% of students at Patricia Stevens College receive grant or scholarship aid, averaging $5,978 per student.

67% of students receive federal Pell Grants, averaging $5,731.

Student Loan Debt

80% of Patricia Stevens College undergraduates take out federal student loans, averaging $7,775 per year.

Stevens-The Institute of Business & Arts Undergraduate Student Diversity

Its Carnegie Classification is Baccalaureate Colleges: Diverse Fields.

Gender Diversity

Of the 95 undergraduate students at Patricia Stevens College, approximately 17% are male and 83% are female.

Undergraduate Gender Diversity at Patricia Stevens College

Racial-Ethnic Diversity

The racial-ethnic breakdown of Stevens-The Institute of Business & Arts undergraduate students is as follows.

Racial-Ethnic Diversity of Patricia Stevens College Undergraduate Students
Race/Ethnicity Number of Students
Black or African American 58
Hispanic 3
White 30
Two or More Races 1
Non-Resident 1

Geographic Diversity

The top 5 home states of first-time undergraduate students at Patricia Stevens College break down as follows.

Top 5 Home States of Patricia Stevens College Students
State First-Time UG Students
Missouri 3
Illinois 1

Additionally, approximately 1.1% of undergraduate students are non-resident from outside the United States.

Online Learning at Stevens-The Institute of Business & Arts

Patricia Stevens College delivers remote learning paths for students who need flexibility.

41 undergraduate students at Patricia Stevens College took at least one online class.

Distance education is available at the undergraduate level.

Academic Programs at Stevens-The Institute of Business & Arts

Patricia Stevens College offers 3 distinct academic programs.

The highest level of award offered is Bachelor’s degree.

Institutional Profile

Patricia Stevens College maintains an open admission policy: No. Credit transfer:

  • AP credits: Yes
  • Dual enrollment credits: Yes
  • Life experience credits: Implied no

References

More about our data sources and methodologies.

Find Schools Near You

Our free school finder matches students with accredited colleges across the U.S.